LEARNING TO BE "SAFE, CONFIDENT AND IN CONTROL"

Race Results 1995-Today

Total Races 383

1st Place – 163

2nd Place – 92

3rd Place – 32

4th Place – 22

5th Place – 13

6th and up – 61

 

ACCOMPLISHMENTS

2005-2006, 1st Overall South Florida Championship Series

2009-2010, 1st Overall South Florida Championship Series Pro Class

2010-2011, 1st Overall South Florida Championship Series Pro Class

2011-2012, 1st Overall Coconut Cup Series, Open Class

2012-2013, 1st Overall Coconut Cup Series, Open Class

2016-2017, 1st Overall Coconut Cup Series, 40-49

2017-2018, 1st Overall Coconut Cup Series, 40-49

1997 - 1st Overall Florida State Spring Championship Series

1997 - 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series

2011 – 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series 30-39

2012 – 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Class

2013 – 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Division

2014 - 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series

2016 - 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series Elite Class

2017 -  1st Overall Florida State Championship Series, 40-49

2018 - 1st Overall Florida State Championship Series, 40-49

1996 - 2nd Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro

1997 - Florida State Athlete of The Year

2005 - 2nd Overall Florida State Championship Series

2006 - 3rd Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Class

2007 - 3rd Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Class

2007 - Honored Sportsman of the Year Award

2009 – 3rd Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Class

2010 – 4th Overall Florida State Championship Series Pro Class

2011 – Awarded the Cindy Feeney Spirit Award

2011 – 3rd Overall South East Regional Series 30-39 Expert

2011 – Awarded Sportsman of The Year Award, (2nd time)

2012 - 18th Overall PRO XCT, Pro Division

2013 – 19th Overall Nationals in Bear Creek PA. Pro Division

2019 - 6th Absa Cape Epic Stage Race South Africa, 45-49

2015 - 1st Off Road Assualt on Mt. Micthell - 4 hours 38 minutes

2017 - Florida Cup Champion, Expert 40-49

2014 - 1st US XC Nationals, Bear Creek Pa, 40-44

2015 - 2nd US Marathon Nationals, Augusta Ga, 40-44

2015 - 3rd US XC MTB Nationals, Mammoth Lakes Ca, 40-44

2016 - 2nd US XC MTB Nationals, Mammoth Lakes Ca, 40-44

2017 - 2nd US Marathon Nationals, Arkadelphia Ark, 45-49

2017 - 3rd  US XC MTB Nationals, Snow Shoe Wv, 45-49

2018 - 2nd US Marathon Nationals, Arkadelphia Ark, 45-49

2018 - 2nd US XC Nationals, Snow Shoe West Virginia, 45-49

2019 - 1st US Marathon Nationals, Amarillo Tx, 45-49

2019 - 2nd US XC MTB Nationals, Winter Park Colorado, 45-49

2014 - 9th UCI Masters MTB World Championships, Lillehammer Norway

2015 - 12th UCI Masters MTB World Championship, Andorra

2017 - 10th UCI Masters MTB World Championship, Andorra

2018 - 14th UCI Masters MTB World Championship, Andorra

INDIVIDUAL EVENT RESULTS 

1995 Florida Series Reddick Fl. Beg. DNF

1996 Pine Tree Cup Round #1 Tallahassee Fl. Beg. 3

1996 Pine Tree Cup Round #2 Tallahassee Fl. Beg. 1

1996 Pine Tree Cup Round #3 Tallahassee Fl. Beg. 1

1996 Pine Tree Cup Round #1 Tallahassee Fl. Beg. 1

1996 Spring Mud Romp Ellijay Ga. Spt. 1

1996 Florida Spring Series #2 Gainesville Fl. Spt. 1

1996 Florida Spring Series #3 Tallahassee Fl. Spt. 1

1996 AMBC Knob Scorcher Bryson City Nc. Spt. 1

1996 Florida Spring Series #4 Jacksonville Fl. Spt. 1

1996 Florida Spring Series #5 Ocala Fl. Spt. 2

1996 NORBA National Series #1 Helen Ga. Spt. 2

1996 Sunshine State Games Ocala Fl. Ex. 3

1996 Marsh Madness Mobile Al. Ex. 2

1996 Florida State Championship Series #1 Ocala Fl. Ex. 6

1996 Florida State Championship Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. Ex. 25

1996 Florida State Championship Series #3 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 1

1996 Florida State Championship Series #4 Reddick Fl. Ex. 2

1996 Florida State Championship Series #5 Lakeland Fl. Ex. 3

1996 Florida State Championship Series #6 Sunrise Fl. Ex. 2

1996 Florida State Championship Series #7 Gainesville Fl. Ex. 10

1996 Florida State Championship Series #8 Ocala Fl. Ex. 11

1996 Pine Log State Forest Race Panama City Fl. Ex. 1

Feb 1997 12 Hours of The Rock (Team) Ocala Fl. Ex. 1

Mar 1997 Yard Sale Race Athens Ga. Ex. 3

Mar 1997 Georgia Games Conyers Ga. Ex. 12

Mar 1997 Florida State Spring Series #1 Ocala Fl. Ex. 3

Apr 1997 Florida State Spring Series #2 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 4

Apr 1997 Florida State Spring Series #3 Brooksville Fl. Ex. 2

Apr 1997 AMBC Knob Scorcher Bryson City Nc. Ex. 14

May 1997 Florida State Spring Series #4 Lakeland Fl. Ex. 2

Jun 1997 Florida State Spring Series #5 Jacksonville Fl. Ex. 2

Jun 1997 Florida State Spring Series #6 Ocala Fl. Ex. 1

Jul 1997 3rd Annual Pine Tree Cup Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 1

Aug 1997 3rd Annual Pine Tree Cup Series #2 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 1

Aug 1997 3rd Annual Pine Tree Cup Series #3 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 8

Aug 1997 Iron Legs Challenge Anniston Al. Ex. 5

Sep 1997 Florida State Championship Series #1 Ocala Fl. Ex. 3

Sep 1997 Florida State Championship Series #2 Brooksville Fl. Ex. 1

Oct 1997 Florida State Championship Series #3 Jacksonville Fl. Ex. 2

Oct 1997 Florida State Championship Series #4 Gainesville Fl. Ex. 16

Oct 1997 Florida State Championship Series #5 Tallahassee Fl. Ex. 1

Nov 1997 AMBC Finals Ocala Fl. Ex. 2

Nov 1997 Florida State Championship Series #6 North Miami Fl. Ex. 4

Nov 1997 Florida State Championship Series #7 Lakeland Fl. Ex. 3

Dec 1997 Florida State Championship Series #8 Ocala Fl. Ex. 3

Feb 1998 12 Hours of the rock (Team) Ocala Fl. Sm. 1

Feb 1998 Cross Country Race Ocala Fl. Sm. 4

Mar 1998 Cactus Cup Time Trial Phoenix Az. Sm. 24

Mar 1998 Cactus Cup Dirt Crit Phoenix Az. Sm. 26

Mar 1998 Cactus Cup Cross Country Phoenix Az. Sm. 15

Mar 1998 Florida State Spring Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. Sm. 2

Mar 1998 Carter lake Classic Ellijay Ga. Sm. 2

Apr 1998 MGBDA Spring Race Newnan Ga. Sm. 8

Apr 1998 Florida State Spring Series #3 Tallahassee Fl. Sm. 1

Apr 1998 American MTB Challenge Bryson City Fl. Sm. 3

May 1998 Twilight Challenge Time Trial Athens Ga. Sm. 5

May 1998 Twilight Challenge Fat Tire Crit Athens Ga. Sm. 16

May 1998 Twilight Challenge Cross Country Conyers Ga. Sm. 7

May 1998 American MTB Challenge Helen Ga. Sm. 8

May 1998 National Championship Series #1 Big Bear Ca. Sm. 45

May 1998 American MTB Challenge Birmingham Al. Sm. 13

Jun 1998 National Championship Series #2 Seven Springs Pa. Sm. 31

Jun 1998 National Championship Series #3 Red Wing Mn. Sm. 21

Jun 1998 Sunshine State Games Ocala Fl. Sm. 4

Jun 1998 Alumunchy State Forest Alumunchy Nj. Sm. 1

 

1999 to 2004 Career Change, NO RIDING.  SAD!

 

Jan 2005 Florida State Spring Series #1 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 13

Feb 2005 Florida State Spring Series #2 North Miami Fl. Sm. 10

Mar 2005 Florida State Spring Series #3 Deerfield Beach Fl. Sm. 9

Apr 2005 Florida State Spring Series #4 North Miami Fl. Sm. 8

Apr 2005 Florida State Spring Series #5 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 5

Sep 2005 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Sm. 2

Sep 2005 Florida State Championship Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. Sm. 4

Oct 2005 South Florida Championship Series #1 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 1

Oct 2005 Florida State Championship Series #3 Reddick Fl. Sm. 2

Oct 2005 Florida State Championship Series #4 Gainesville Fl. Sm. 2

Oct 2005 Florida State Championship Series #5 Brandon Fl. Sm. 2

Nov 2005 Florida State Championship Series #6 Belleview Fl. Sm. 2

Nov 2005 South Florida Championship Series #2 North Miami Fl. Sm. 1

Nov 2005 Florida State Championship Series #7 North Miami Fl. Sm. 1

Dec 2005 Florida State Championship Series #8 Reddick Fl. Sm. 2

Dec 2005 South Florida Championship Series #4 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 1

Jan 2006 12 Hours of Oleta River North Miami Fl. Solo 1

Jan 2006 6 Hours of Carter Road Lakeland Fl. Solo 2

Feb 2006 South Florida Triple Crown #1 North Miami Fl. Sm. 1

Feb 2006 South Florida Triple Crown #2 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 1

Mar 2006 South East Regionals #1 Reddick Fl. Sm. 5

Mar 2006 South East Regionals #2 Columbia Tn. Sm. 8

Apr 2006 Triple Bypass Crit Belleview Fl. Sm. 3

Apr 2006 Triple Bypass Time Trial Belleview Fl. Sm. 2

Apr 2006 Triple Bypass Marathon Belleview Fl. Sm. 2

Apr 2006 South East Regionals #4 Clemson Sc. Sm. 7

Apr 2006 South East Regionals #5 Jackson Ga. Sm. 5

Jun 2006 NORBA National Series #2 Sugar Mtn. Nc. Sm. 23

Sep 2006 13 Hours of Santos (Team) Belleview Fl. Tm. 3

Sep 2006 Florida State Championship Series #1 Reddick Fl. Sm. 3

Sep 2006 Florida State Championship Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. Sm. 4

Oct 2006 Florida State Championship Series #3 Tallahassee Fl. Sm. 4

Oct 2006 Florida State Championship Series #4 Gainsville Fl. Sm. 3

Oct 2006 Florida State Championship Series #5 Brandon Fl. Sm. 4

Nov 2006 Florida State Championship Series #6 North Miami Fl. Sm. 4

Nov 2006 Florida State Championship Series #7 Belleview Fl. Sm. 4

Nov 2006 Coconut Cup Series #2 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 3

Dec 2006 Florida State Championship Series #8 Reddick Fl. Sm. 6

Jan 2007 12 Hours of Oleta (Solo) North Miami Fl. Solo 2

Jan 2007 Coconut Cup Series #3 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 2

Jan 2007 Coconut Cup Series #4 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 3

Feb 2007 Coconut Cup Series #5 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 2

Feb 2007 Coconut Cup Series #6 North Miami Fl. Sm. 2

Mar 2007 Hospice 100 MTB Race (Solo) Sunrise Fl. Solo 1

Apr 2007 12 Hours of Tsali (Solo) Bryson City Nc. Solo 4

Jun 2007 South East Regionals #6 Clemson Sc. Sm. 6

Sep 2007 13 Hours of Santos (Solo) Belleview Fl. Solo 1

Sep 2007 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Sm. 3

Sep 2007 Florida State Championship Series ITT Tallahassee Fl. Sm. 2

Sep 2007 Florida State Championship Series #2 Reddick Fl. Sm. 6

Sep 2007 Florida State Championship Series TTT Reddick Fl. Sm. 2

Oct 2007 Florida State Championship Series #3 Jacksonville Fl. Sm. 4

Oct 2007 Florida State Championship Series #4 Gainesville Fl. Sm. 2

Nov 2007 Florida State Championship Series #6 North Miami Fl. Sm. 1

Nov 2007 Coconut Cup Series #2 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 1

Nov 2007 Florida State Championship Series #7 Belleview Fl. Sm. 3

Dec 2007 Coconut Cup Series #3 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 1

Dec 2007 Florida State Championship Series #8 Belleview Fl. Sm. 3

Jan 2008 12 Hours of Oleta (Solo) North Miami Fl. Solo 5

Jan 2008 Coconut Cup Series #4 Sunrise Fl. Sm. 1

Feb 2008 Coconut Cup Series #5 Hialeah Fl. Sm. 2

Feb 2008 Coconut Cup Series Short Track Hialeah Fl. Sm. 2

Feb 2008 12 Hours of Santos Team Belleview Fl. Tm. 1

Feb 2008 Coconut Cup Series #6 North Miami Fl. Sm. 1

Mar 2008 Hospice 100, 62 Mile MTB Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 2

Apr 2008 Vista View Park Road Race Davie Fl. 35+ 4

Jun 2008 Vista View Park Road Race Davie Fl. 35+ 6

Aug 2008 Rumble in The Jungle 50 Mile MTB Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 1

Sep 2008 Florida State Championship Series #1 Gainesville Fl. Sm. 3

Sep 2008 Florida State Championship Series ITT Gainesville Fl. Sm. 1

Mar 2009 Vista View Park Road Crit Davie Fl. 35+ 5

Apr 2009 Vista View Park Road Crit Davie fl. 35+ 6

Jun 2009 Road Race Stuart Fl. 35+ 16

Aug 2009 Rumble in The Jungle 50 Mile Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 1

Sep 2009 Florida State Championship Series #1 Gainesville Fl. Pro 2

Sep 2009 Florida State Championship Series ITT Gainesville Fl. Pro 4

Sep 2009 Florida State Championship Series #2 Fernandina Beach Fl. Pro 6

Oct 2009 Florida State Championship Series #3 Brandon Fl. Pro 5

Oct 2009 Florida State Championship Series #4 Tallahassee Fl. Pro 2

Nov 2009 Florida State Championship Series #5 Alva Fl. Pro 5

Nov 2009 Florida State Championship Series #6 North Miami Fl. Pro 5

Nov 2009 Florida State Championship Series #7 Alachua Fl. Pro 3

Dec 2009 Coconut Cup of South Florida #3 Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Dec 2009 Florida State Championship Series #8 Ocala Fl. Pro 7

Jan 2010 12 Hours of Oleta Solo Comp. North Miami Fl. Solo 1

Jan 2010 Coconut Cup of South Florida #4 Sunrise Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2010 Coconut Cup of South Florida Short Track Hialeah Fl. Pro 2

Feb 2010 Coconut Cup of South Florida #5 Hialeah Fl. Pro 2

Mar 2010 Hospice 100, 62 Mile MTB Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 2

Mar 2010 Coconut Cup of South Florida #6 North Miami Fl. Pro 2

Mar 2010 Down To Earth 60 Mile Race North Miami Fl. Solo 1

Apr 2010 Road Race Davie Fl. 35+ 12

Apr 2010 Road Race Davie Fl. 4/5 4

Aug 2010 Rumble in The Jungle 50 Mile Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 2

Sep 2010 Florida State Championship Series #1 ITT Tallahassee Fl. Pro 6

Sep 2010 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Pro 9

Oct 2010 Florida State Championship Series #3 Gainesville Fl. Pro 4

Nov 2010 Florida State Championship Series #5 Sunrise Fl. Pro 2

Nov 2010 Florida State Championship Series #6 Alachua Fl. Pro 4

Nov 2010 Florida State Championship Series #7 Alva Fl. Pro 8

Dec 2010 Coconut Cup of South Florida #3 Hialeah Fl. Pro 2

Dec 2010 Florida State Championship Series #8 Ocala Fl. Pro 4

Jan 2011 12 Hours of Oleta Solo North Miami Fl. Solo 2

Jan 2011 Coconut Cup of South Florida #4 Hialeah Fl. Pro 2

Jan 2011 Coconut Cup of South Florida #5 Short Tr. Sunrise Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2011 Coconut Cup of South Florida #5 Sunrise Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2011 Coconut Cup of South Florida #6 North Miami Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2011 12 Hours of Santos 2 Person Ocala Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2011 Laroota Series #1 North Miami Fl. Pro 1

Mar 2011 Hospice 100, 62 Mile MTB Race Sunrise Fl. Solo 2

Mar 2011 SERC #1 Gainesville Fl. 30+ 1

Apr 2011 SERC #3 Spartansberg Sc. 30+ 2

May 2011 SERC #5 Duck Town Tn. 30+ 4

May 2011 SERC #6 Jackson Ga. 30+ 2

Jun 2011 SERC #7 Chattanooga Tn. 30+ 4

Jun 2011 SERC #8 Clemson Sc. 30+ 2

July 2011 SERC #9 Huntsville Al. 30+ 5

Aug 2011 SERC #10 Fontana Nc. 30+ 2

Aug 2011 La Roota #6 Hialeah Fl. 30+ 1

Aug 2011 8 Hours of Labor 2 Person Alachua Fl. 2p 1

Sep 2011 Florida State Championship Series #1 ITT Tallahassee Fl. 30+ 2

Sep 2011 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. 30+ 2

Sep 2011 Florida State Championship Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. 30+ 1

Oct 2011 Florida State Championship Series #3 Gainesville Fl. 30+ 1

Oct 2011 Cyclocross Race Virginia Key Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2011 Florida State Championship Series #4 Brandon Fl. 30+ 2

Oct 2011 Florida State Championship Series #5 Alachua Fl. 30+ 2

Nov 2011 South Florida Coconut Cup Series ST Sunrise Fl. 30+ 1

Nov 2011 Florida State Championship Series #6 Sunrise Fl. 30+ 1

Nov 2011 Florida State Championship Series #7 Lake Land Fl. 30+ 1

Nov 2011 Florida State Championship Series #8 Alva Fl. 30+ 2

Dec 2011 South Florida Coconut Cup Series #3 Hialeah Fl. 30+ 1

Dec 2011 Florida State Championship Series #9 Ocala Fl. 30+ 1

Dec 2011 La Rooooota Challenge North Miami Fl. 30+ 1

Jan 2012 12 Hours of Amelia, Solo Hialeah Fl. Solo 1

Jan 2012 South Florida Coconut Cup Series #4 North Miami Fl. 30+ 1

Feb 2012 South Florida Coconut Cup Series ITT Hialeah Fl. 30+ 1

Feb 2012 South Florida Coconut Cup Series #5 Hialeah Fl. 30+ 1

Mar 2012 12 Hours of Santos, 6 Hour Elite Ocala Fl. Solo 2

Mar 2012 South Florida Coconut Cup Series #6 Stuart Fl. 30+ 2

Mar 2012 SERC Round 1 Gainesville Fl. 40+ 1

Apr 2012 SERC Round 3 Conyers Ga. Pro 3

May 2012 Full Moon Series Round 1 Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

May 2012 Hammer Head 100, Solo Ocala Fl. Solo 1

Jun 2012 Work Smart Play Harder North Miami Fl. Open 1

July 2012 ORAMM, Off Road Assault on Mt. Mitchel Ashville Nc. Open 10

Aug 2012 Rumble in The Jungle Sunrise Fl. Solo 1

Aug 2012 8 Hours of Labor Alachua Fl. 2p 1

Sep 2012 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Pro 2

Sep 2012 Florida State Championship Series #2 Jacksonville Fl. Pro 1

Sep 2012 Florida State Championship Series ITT Gainesville Fl. Pro 1

Sep 2012 Florida State Championship Series #3 Gainesville Fl. Pro 2

Oct 2012 Florida State Championship Series #4 Lithia Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2012 Florida State Championship Series #5 Alachua Fl. Pro 3

Oct 2012 Florida State Championship Series #6 Sunrise Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2012 South Florida Coconut Cup Series ST Sunrise Fl. Pro 2

Nov 2012 Amelia Earhart Dirt Crit Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Nov 2012 Florida State Championship Series #7 Lakeland Fl. Pro 1

Nov 2012 Amelia Earhart Dirt Crit Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Nov 2012 Florida State Championship Series #8 Alva Fl. Pro 1

Dec 2012 Coconut Cup Series Round #3 Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Dec 2012 Florida State Championship Series #9 Ocala Fl. Pro 2

Dec 2012 12 Hours of Markham Park, Solo Sunrise Fl. Solo 1

Jan 2013 12 Hours of Amelia Earhart Park, Solo Hialeah Fl. Solo 1

Jan 2013 Coconut Cup Series Round #5 ITT Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2013 Coconut Cup Series Round #5 Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2013 Coconut Cup Series Round #6 Miami Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2013 12 Hours of Santos, Solo Ocala Fl. Solo 1

Feb 2013 12 Hours of Santos, 6 Hour Solo Ocala Fl. Solo 1

Mar 2013 Pro XCT #1 Dripping Springs Tx. Pro 21

Mar 2013 Pro/Cat 1 Mellow Johnnys Dripping Springs Tx. Pro 12

Mar 2013 Pro XCT #2 Bonelli Park Ca. Pro 18

Mar 2013 Pro XCT #3 Fontana City Ca. Pro 19

Apr 2013 Pro XCT #4 Sea Otter Ca. Pro 61

May 2013 SERC Conyers Ga. Pro 6

Jun 2013 Pro XCT #5 Bump and Grind Al. Pro 10

Jun 2013 Pro XCT #6 Missoula Marshall Mtn. Mt. Pro 34

Jun 2013 Pro XCT #7 Windham Mtn. Ny. Pro 22

July 2013 Pro XCT #8 WORS Wis. Pro 24

July 2013 Nationals Bear Creek Pa. Pro 19

Aug 2013 Pro XCT #9 Catamount Classic Vt. Pro 29

Sept 2013 Florida State Championship Series ITT Tallahassee Fl. Pro 1

Sept 2013 Florida State Championship Series #1 Tallahassee Fl. Pro 2

Sept 2013 Florida State Championship Series #2 Fernandina Bch. Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2013 Florida State Championship Series #3 Ocala Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2013 Florida State Championship Series #4 Lithia Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2013 Florida State Championship Series #5 Sunrise Fl. Pro 1

Oct 2013 Virginia Key 40 Miami Fl. Solo 1

Nov 2013 Florida State Championship Series #6 Alachua Fl. Pro 2

Nov 2013 Florida State Championship Series #7 Lakeland Fl. Pro 4

Nov 2013 Florida State Championship Series ST Lakeland Fl. Pro 2

Nov 2013 Florida State Championship Series #8 Alva Fl. Pro 2

Dec 2013 Coconut Cup Series #3 State Make Up Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Dec 2013 Florida State Championship Series #9 Ocala Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2014 Amelia 69, 9 Hour Solo Race Hialeah Fl. Solo 2

Jan 2014 Coconut Cup Series #4 ITT Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2014 Coconut Cup Series #4 Hialeah Fl. Pro 1

Jan 2014 Coconut Cup Series #5 Sunrise Fl. Pro 2

Feb 2014 Coconut Cup Series #6 Miami Fl. Pro 1

Feb 2014 12 Hours of Santos 2 Person Team Ocala Fl. 2 Per 2

Feb 2014 Coconut Cup Series Round #7 Stuart Fl. Pro 2

Feb 2014 Pro XCT Round #1 Mellow Johnny Classic Austin TX. 40x 2

Apr 2014 Sea Otter Classic Monterey, CA 40-44 1

June 2014 Bump N' Grind Pelham, AL 40-49 1

July 2014 US National Championships Bear Creek, PA 40-44 1

Aug 2014 Rumble in the Jungle Sunrise, Fl 50 mile Solo 1

Aug 2014 UCI World Masters Championships Lillehammer, Norway 40-44 9

Sept 2014 FSC #1 Tallahassee, Fl ITT Cat 1 Overall 1

Sept 2014 FSC #1 Tallahassee, Fl  Cat 1 40-49 1

Sept 2014 FSC #2 Jacksonville, FL Cat 1 40-49 1

Oct 2014 FSC #3 Alafia, FL Cat 1 40-49 1

Oct 2014 FSC #4 Alachua, Fl Cat 1 40-49 1

Oct 2014 FSC #5 Sunrise, Fl Cat 1 40-49 1st Place

Nov 2014 FSC # 6 Gainesville, Fl Cat 1 40-49 1st Place

Nov 2014 FSC # 7 Lakeland, Fl Cat 1 40-49 1st Place

Nov 2014 FSC # 8 Alva, Fl Cat 1 40-49 2nd Place

Nov 2014 Coconut Cup Series # 3 Hialeah, Fl Pro 1st Place

Dec 2014 FSC # 9 Ocala, Fl Cat 1 40-49 2nd Place

Jan 2015 Coconut Cup Series # 4 ITT 1st Place Hialeah, Fl Pro 1st Place

Jan 2015 Amelia 369 Team 3rd Place

Feb 2015 Coconut Cup Series # 6 Sturat, Fl Pro 2nd Place

February 2015 FIRST OVERALL COCONUT CUP SERIES

February 2015 12 Hours of Ocala Team 1st Place

March 2015 SERC # 1 Gainesville, Fl Cat 1 40-49 1st Place

April 2015 Sea Otter Classic Monterrey, CA Cat 1 40-49 1st Place

May 2015 Marathon Nationals Pennsylvania, PA Cat 1 40-49 2nd Place

May 2015 Bump & Grind Pro 3rd Place

June 2015 XC Nationals Mammoth Lakes, CA Masters 40-49 3rd Place

July 2015 ORAMM 1st Place 40-49

August 2015 Windham World Cup, Windham NY. Masters 40-49 1st Place

August 2015 Masters World Championship, Andorra, Masters 40-44 12th Place

September 2015 8 Hrs of Labor, 2 Person Team, Alachua Fl. 1st

September 2015 FSC #1 Tallahassee Fl., Cat 1 40-49, 3rd Place

September 2015 FSC #2 Fernandina Beach Fl., Cat 1 40-49, 1st Place

October 2015 FSC #3 Alafia Fl., Cat 1 40-49 D N F (Crashed Out)

October to December 2015 Healed from Injury's

December 2015 FSC #9 Ocala Fl. Cat 1 40-49 2nd Place

January 2016 Markham 360 Sunrise Fl., 6hr Solo 2nd Place

January 2016 Amelia 369 Hialeah Fl., 9hr Solo 1st Place

Fbruary 2016 6 Hour Race JD Park Fl., 6hr Solo 1st Place

February 2016 12 Hours of Santos Ocala Fl., 6hr Solo 2nd Place

April 2016 Markham 100K Sunrise Fl., Solo 1st Place

May 2016 Florida Cup Gainesville Fl., Cat 1 40-49 2nd Place

June 2016 Transylvania Epic Stage Race Pa, Open Men 8th Place

July 2016 Dirt Devils Short Track Key Biscayne Fl, 1st Place

July 2016 Dirt Devils XC Race Key Biscayne Fl, 1st Place

July 2016 US MTB Nationals Mammoth Lakes Ca, 2nd Place

August 2016 ORAMM 1st Place 40-49

September 2016 FSC #1 Tallahassee Fl. ITT 1st Place 40-49

September 2016 FSC #1 Tallahassee Fl. 1st Place 40-49

September 2016 FSC #2 Lithia Fl. 1st Place 40-49

September 2016 FSC #3 Gainesville Fl. 1st Place 40-49

October 2016 FSC #4 Alachua Fl. !st Place 40-49

October 2016 FSC #5 Fernandina Beach Fl. 2nd Place 40-49

November 2016 FSC #6 Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2016 CC #1 Short Track, Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2016 FSC #7 Short Track, Lakeland Fl. 2nd Place 40-49

November 2016 FSC #7 Lakeland Fl, 3rd Place 40-49

November 2016 FSC #8 Alva Fl., 2nd Place 40-49

December 2016 CC #3 Hialeah Fl., 1st Place 40-49

December 2016 FSC #9 Ocala Fl., 1st Place 40-49

January 2017 Markham 360, Sunrise Fl. 6hr Solo, 1st Place

January 2017 CC #4 Key Biscayne Fl., 1st Place 40-49

January 2017 6hrs of Graham Swamp, Palm Bay Fl., 6hr Solo 1st Place

February 2017 12hrs Of Santos, Ocala Fl., 6hr Solo 3rd Place

February 2017 CC#6 Hialeah Fl., ITT 1st Place 40-49

February 2017 CC#6 Hialeah Fl., 1st Place 40-49

March 2017 CC#7 Sunrise Fl., 1st Place 40-49

March 2017 SERC #1 Gainesville Fl., 1st Place 40-49

March 2017 30/60 of Amelia Hialeah Fl., 4th Place 2person Team

April 2017 Sea Otter Classic Monterey Ca., 2nd Place 45-49

May 2017 Matathon Nationals Arkadelphia Ak., 2nd Place 45-49

May 2017 6 Hours of Hailes Gainesville Fl., 1st Place 2 Person Team

June 2017 Masters Worlds Andorra,  10th Place 45-49

July 2017 US MTB Nationals, 45-49 Cat 1, W. Virginia, 3rd

August 2017 Windham MTB Pro XCT, Windham Ny, 1st/DQ 40-49

September 2017 FSC #1 Gainesville Fl. ITT 1st Place 40-49

September 2017 FSC #1 Gainesville Fl. 1st Place 40-49

September 2017 FSC #2 Tallahassee Fl. Short Track 1st Place 40-49

September 2017 FSC #2 Tallahassee Fl. 1st Place 40-49

October 2017 FSC #3 Lithia Fl. 1st Place 40-49

October 2017 FSC #4 and CC#1 Sunrise Fl. ITT 1st Place 40-49

October 2017 FSC #4 and CC#1 Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2017 FSC #5 Alachua Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2017 FSC #6 Orlando Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2017 FSC #6 Orlando Fl. 1st Place Fat Tire

November 2017 FSC #7 Lake Land Fl. 1st Place 40-49

December 2017 CC #3 Hialeah Fl. 1st Place 40-49

December 2017 FSC #8 Ocala Fl. 1st Place 40-49

January 2018 Markham 360, Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 6hr Solo

January 2018 CC #4 Virginia Key, Key Biscayne Fl. 1st Place 40-49

February 2018 12 Hrs of Santos, Ocala Fl. 1st Place 12hr Solo

March 2018 CC #7 Markham Park, Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 40-49

March 2018 Austin Rattler, Austin Tx. 1st Place 40-49 100K

April 2018 Moab Rocks, Moab Ut. Stage 1, 5th Place 40-49

April 2018 Moab Rocks, Moab Ut, Stage 2, 5th Place 40-49

April 2018 Moab Rocks, Moab Ut. Stage 3, 2nd Place 40-49

May 2018 Marathon Nationals, Arkadelphia Ar. 2nd Place 45-49

May 2018 6 Hrs of Hailes, Newberry Fl. 1st Place Open Solo

July 2018 Masters Worlds, Andorra, 14th Place 45-49

July 2018 US MTB Nationals, West Virginia, 2nd Place 45-49

August 2018 Leadville 100, Leadville Co. 32nd Place 40-49

September 2018 FSC #1 ITT, Tallahassee Fl. 1st Place 40-49

September 2018 FSC #1 Tallahassee Fl. 1st Place 40-49

September 2018 FSC #2 Fenanadina Beach Fl. 1st Place 40-49

October 2018 FSC #3 Sunrise Fl. 1st Place 40-49

October 2018 FSC #4 Alachua Fl. 2nd Place 40-49

October 2018 FSC #5 Alva Fl. 2nd Place 40-49

November 2018 FSC #6 Short Track Lakeland Fl. 3rd Place 40-49

November 2018 FSC #6 Lakeland Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2018 FSC #7 Alaqfia Fl. 1st Place 40-49

November 2018 CC #2 Hialeah Fl. 1st Place 40-49

December 2018 FSC #8 Gainesville Fl. 1st Place 40-49

December 2018 FSC #9 Ocala Fl. 1st Place 40-49

February 2019 Markham 100, Sunrise Fl. 3rd Place Solo

February 2019 12 Hours of Santos, Ocala Fl. 1st Place Solo

March 2019 Absa Cape Epic, South Africa, 6th Place 2p Team

April 2019 Sea Otter Classic, Monterey Ca. 2nd Place 45-49

May 2019 Marathon Nationals, Canyon Tx. 1st Place 45-49

July 2019 US XC Nationals, Winter Park Co. 2nd Place 45-49

 

 

Worlds 2014 Norway

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now